top of page

Lakeview Challenge 2024...

Saturday July 27th: Men and Women's 2s; ; Coed 4s; Masters (45+) 

Check in: 8:30-9:15am; Play starts by 9:30am

 

Sunday July 28th: Co-ed 2s, REVCO 4s (2M-2F);

Check in: 9:00-9:45am; Play starts by 10am

...Lakeview Challenge 2023

A big thank you to everyone for making the 2023 Lakeview Challenge a success this year! We couldn't have pulled it off yet again without the amazing support of all that play. We couldn't have asked for better weather and total cooperation from all! 

 

Thank you to all for your continued support and we look forward to a great beach season next summer. 

 

- Lakeview Tournament Staff

Lakeview Challenge 2023 Winners

Men's Open

1st: Phil Margevicius- Cleveland, OH / Phil Catanzaro- Cleveland, OH

2nd: Kelly Manning- Erie, PA / Ryan Intrieri- Erie, PA

T3rd: Jack Yeager- Cleveland, OH / Michael Wahl- Malvern, OH

T3rd: Steve Ankney- Pittsburgh, PA / David Forman- Pittsburgh, PA

Men's AA

1st: Jeff Svec- Olmsted Falls, OH / Dustin Zimlich- Brookpark, OH

2nd: Tim Malone II- Cuyahoga Falls, OH / Dan Malone- Fort Worth, TX

Men's A

1st: Jack Colvin- Wakeman, OH / Delray Dave Posta- Huron, OH

2nd: Miles Monnette- Lorain, OH / Will Gareau- North Olmsted, OH

Men's BB

1st: Jermaine Rice- Elyria, OH / Justin Griffin- Sheffield Village, OH

2nd: Tyler Balmuta- Elyria, OH / Austin Zink- Lorain, OH

Men's B

1st: Erric Skutt- Olmsted Falls, OH / Adam Skutt- Olmsted Falls, OH

2nd: Charlie McDaniels- Elyria, OH / Christian Collazo- Lorain, OH

Women's Open

No Signups

Women's A

1st: Christine Bell- Plain City, OH / Lauren Collins- Cleveland, OH

2nd: Becky Patton- Macedonia, OH / Haley Kauffman- Shaker Hts, OH

Women's BB

1st: Richards / Wernimont

2nd: Katie Pyrda- Lorain, OH / Breanna Pyrda- Berea, OH

Women's B

1st: Marissa Beckler- Hinckley, OH / Rosalie Beckler- Hinckley, OH

2nd: Bolz / Barnum

 

Coed 4s Upper

1st: Derek Becker- Munroe Falls, OH / Jenn Breit- N. Canton, OH / Josh Chapman- Stow, OH / Zach Tuxhorn- Stow, OH

2nd: Heather Mariner- Cleveland, OH / Becky Palivoda- Middleburg Hts, OH / Nicole McNamara- Olmsted Twp, OH / Ryan Rapini- WIllowick, OH

Coed 4s Lower

1st:

1st: Hayley Dufala- Brunswick, OH / John Kenderes Jr- Berea, OH / Liz Dmutriu- Parma, OH / Westley Wilcox- Oberlin, OH

REVCO 4s Upper

1st: Heather Mariner- Cleveland, OH / Jenna Maddocks-Johnson- Canton, OH / Leo Lyublinski / Tony Craiu- Cleveland, OH

2nd: Gus Fortune- Akron, OH / Bajon Brocley- Akron, OH / Kayla Dadich- Uniontown, OH / Hannah Fortune- Akron, OH

REVCO 4s Lower- Gold

1st: Michael Wahl- Malvern, OH / Hope Landers- Cleveland, OH / Nick Grubb- Akron, OH / Tony Beuck- Cleveland, OH

2nd: Tyler Balmuta- Elyria, OH / Maggie Riley- Elyria, OH / Deja Whitten- Elyria, OH / Jermaine Rice- Elyria, OH

REVCO 4s Lower- Silver

1st: Krystle Klink- Wellington, OH / Greg Thompson- Wasdworth, OH / Kayla Shaw- Medina, OH / Mikey Shaw- Medina, OH

2nd: Eileen Corrigan- Olmsted Twp, OH / Kearsten Stevanus- North Olmsted, OH / Jeremy Clickner- North Roylton, OH / Brian Hancock- Stronsville, OH

Coed Upper

1st: Brent Bierek- North Ridgeville, OH / Megan Polak- Kirtland, OH

2nd: Brittany O'Hara- Sandusky, OH / Hayden Caldwell- Cleveland, OH

Coed A

1st: Erika Wilt- Toledo, OH / Rochan Ramesh- Pittsburgh, PA

2nd: Tammy Adkins- Beachwood, OH / Dan Barabas- Akron, OH

Coed BB

1st: Nicole McNamara- Olmsted Falls, OH / Ryan Edgerly- Fairview Park, OH

2nd: Stephanie Leonhardt- Amherst, OH / Mike Crifasi- Alexandrea, VA

Coed B

1st: Justin Griffin- Sheffield Village, OH / Emily Conrad- Sheffield Village, OH

2nd: Mary Navarro- Lorain, OH / Dave Navarro- Lorain, OH

 

Masters (45+)

1st: Leo Lyeblieski- Solon, OH / Matt Weiss- Cuyahoga Falls, OH / Ron Young- Elyria, OH

2nd: Joe Gonzalez- Elyria, OH / Alex Cruz- Cuyahoga Falls, OH / Todd Machuca- Lakewood, OH

Legends (40+)

1st: Julie McCullough- Hubbard, OH / Chrissy Deuley- Olmsted Falls, OH / Donna Winter- Olmsted Twp., OH

2020 Winners Pictures

2018 Winners Pictures

2017 Winners Pictures

2016 Winners Pictures

2015 Winners Pictures

2014 Winners Pictures

bottom of page