Lakeview Open 2023...

Saturday July 24th: Men and Women's 2s

Sunday July 25th: Co-ed 2s, Co-ed 4s

Registration for this tournament will open April of 2023!

Lakeview Open 2022 Recap

A big thank you to everyone for making the 2021Lakeview Open a success this year! We battled the sun and rain but had a blast all the same!

 

This tournament couldn't of happened without YOU. We look forward to seeing you again in July and also in the 2022 tournaments.

 

 

 

- Lakeview Tournament Staff

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/44
Lakeview Open 2022 Winners

Men's Open

1st: Chris Luers- Lebanon, OH/ Ben Pung- Loveland, OH

2nd: Phil Catonzaro- Cleveland, OH/ Phil Margevicius- Cleveland, OH

 

Men's AA

1st: Jack Jedick- Rocky RIver, OH / Devin Deering- Lorain, OH

2nd: Dustin Zimlich- Brookpark, OH / Luke Boersma- Cleveland, OH

 

Men's A

1st: Cameron Szatala- Berea, OH / Alan George- Elyria, OH

2nd: Ben Fabri- Vermilion, OH / Jason Stawicki- Elyria, OH

 

Men's BB

1st: Alex Wilmot- Strongsville, OH / Carl Craft- Middleburg Hts, OH

2nd: Noah Pritchard- Green, OH / Nick Tokar- Stow, OH

Women's Upper

1st: Dayna Roberts- Olmsted Twp, OH / Heather Mariner- Cleveland, OH

2nd: Brittney O'Hara- Sandusky, OH / Keely Hering- Erie, PA

 

Women's A

1st: Ali Gendron- Lakewood, OH / Cathryn Miller- Akron, OH

2nd: Ashlee Tyler- Toledo, OH / Kat Moses- Toledo, OH

 

Women's BB

1st: Helen SantoDomingo- Sheffield Village, OH /
Elisha Neely- North Ridgeville, OH

2nd: Natalie Domitio- Toledo, OH / Annie Riehm- Toledo, OH

Coed 4s

1st: Teandre Robinson- Brunswick, OH / Dontae Reese- Maple Heights, OH / Kayla Shaw- Medina, OH / Carson Oyyons- Mans, PA

2nd: Vlade Halen- Kent, OH / Ryan Duffield- Akron, OH / Natalie Drennen- Kent, OH / Nick Grubb- Akron, OH

Coed Upper- Gold

1st: Sarah Ondracek- Columbus, OH / Nick Ondracek- Columbus, OH

2nd: Emily DeGeorge- Cleveland, OH / Matt Gentry- Hudson, OH

 

Coed Upper- Silver

1st: Devin Deering- Lorain, OH / Brittney O'Hara- Sandusky, OH

2nd: Eren Ural- Earth / Dan Barabas- Akron, OH

 

Coed A

1st: Wally Peight- Millersburg, OH / Emily Hollifield- Louisville, OH

2nd: Becky Patton- Macedonia, OH / Tim Malone II- Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Coed BB

1st: Casey Albitz- Cleveland, OH / Kyle Bartzen- Huron, OH

2nd: Ben Fabri- Vermilion, OH / Julia Kessler- Sandusky, OH

 

Coed B

1st: Amanda Blodgett- Norwalk, OH / Pat Gioffre- Huron, OH

2nd: Marsha Douglas- Oberlin, OH / Jarad Blackford- Wakeman, OH